当前位置: 首页 > 试题

80道宾语从句精编单选试题

80道宾语从句精编单选试题

  在各领域中,我们都离不开试题,试题可以帮助学校或各主办方考察参试者某一方面的知识才能。什么样的试题才是科学规范的试题呢?下面是小编收集整理的80道宾语从句精编单选试题,希望能够帮助到大家。

80道宾语从句精编单选试题

  ( ) 1. It’s so dark. I can’t find out it’s a boy a girl.

  A. if, and B. that, and C. either, or D. whether, or

  ( ) 2. Could you tell me if he to Shanghai?

  A. has gone B. had gone C. went D. go

  ( ) 3. He told me she would catch the early bus.

  A. which B. whether C. why D. that

  ( ) 4. Mrs. Green asked me I would go with her.

  A. what B. which C. why D. that

  ( ) 5. I don’t know the coat cheap enough.

  A. if, is B. where, were C. that, was D. if, were

  ( ) 6. Can you tell me why yesterday?

  A. you didn’t come B. did you not come

  C. didn’t you come D. you don’t come

  ( ) 7. He said that they Yunnan.

  A. have been to B. had gone to

  C. have gone to D. has gone to

  ( ) 8. Jack isn’t sure students there are in his class.

  A. how many B. what C. which D. whether

  ( ) 9. Can you tell me yesterday?

  A. what they do B. what they did

  C. what do they do D. what did they do

  ) 10. I want to know his homework yesterday evening.

  A. if he finished B. whether he had finished

  C. had she finished D. has she finished

  ( ) 11. Do you know what this time yesterday?

  A. they are doing B. are they doing

  C. they were doing D. were they doing

  ( ) 12. Excuse me, can you tell me ?

  A. why was the train late B. why the train was late

  C. why is the train late D. why the train is late

  ( ) 13. Do you know where ? Someone is looking for him.

  A. he is B. he was C. is he D. was he

  ( ) 14. He wanted to know how long in hospital.

  A. she is staying B. she had stayed

  C. did she stay D. she stay

  ( ) 15. Li Lei told Jim .

  A. how much yuan is the sweater

  B. how much is the sweater

  C. how much the sweater is

  D. how much the sweater was

  ( ) 16. He told me that he to London the next day.

  A. would go B. go C. went D. has gone

  ( ) 17. He said that light much faster than sound.

  A. traveled B. will travel C. travels D. is traveling

  ( ) 18. Our teacher said that the moon around the earth.

  A. turn B. turned C. has turned D. turns

  ( ) 19. He said that April the month of a year.

  A. is, third B. is, fourth C. was, fourth D. was, third

  ( ) 20. Do you know ?

  A. is it whose pen B. whose pen is it

  C. whose pen it is D. it is whose pen

  ( ) 21. Can you tell me ?

  A. who are you B. who you are

  C. you are who D. who you be

  ( ) 22. Do you know of the three?

  A. which book she likes best

  B. which best book does she like

  C. that which book she likes best

  D. which book she best likes

  ( ) 23. I hear the teacher will come back from the UK soon.

  A. which B. that C. when D. whether

  ( ) 24. Can you tell me language she speaks?

  A. which B. what C. that D. whether

  ( ) 25. Can you tell us you grow cotton in your country?

  A. that B. whether C. which D. whose

  ( ) 26. I don’t understand you said.

  A. when B. that C. where D. what

  ( ) 27. Do you know the meeting will begin?

  A. when B. that C. where D. what

  ( ) 28. Can you tell me the meeting will begin?

  A. what B. whether C. when D. where

  ( ) 29. surprised me most was he didn’t go to school yesterday.

  A. What, how B. What, that C. That, that D. Whom, that

  ( ) 30. I wondered they had been to America.

  A. if B. what C. who D. that

  ( ) 31. Can you tell me Mr. Green lives in Room 2318?

  A. that B. where C. until D. if

  ( ) 32. Do you know Jack left so early?

  A. what B. why C. until D. though

  ( ) 33. They will be thankful for you have done.

  A. what B. that C. which D. who

  ( ) 34. The boy asked how far the moon from the earth.

  A. was B. were C. is D. was

  ( ) 35. I told them that the sun in the east.

  A. rises B. rose C. has risten D. was rising

  ( ) 36. You must remember the train .

  A. that, leaves B. when, leaves

  C. when, will leave D. if, leave

  ( ) 37. Do you know she will go to the cinema with us?

  A. if B. where C. who D. which

  ( ) 38. The children said they themselves very much.

  A. if, enjoy B. why, enjoyed

  C. where, enjoy D. that,enjoyed

  ( ) 39. I don’t think I out the problem.

  A. if, can work B. how, will work

  C. that, can work D. when, will work

  ( ) 40. She is afraid he a cold at night.

  A. that, will catch B. that, catches

  C. whether, will catch D. is, catches

  ( ) 41. We are sure he to speak English well.

  A. that, learned B. that, has learned

  C. if, learned D. if, has learned

  ( ) 42. The boy asked I any noise from outside.

  A. when, heard B. why, had heard

  C. whether, had heard D. what, heard

  ( ) 43. Who can tell us about over there?

  A. what they talk B. what do they talk

  C. what are they talking D. what they are talking

  ( ) 44. We couldn’t find out , so we asked a policeman.

  A. whose bike it was B. whose bike was it

  C. whose it was bike D. whose was it bike

  ( ) 45. Do you know take to get to the hospital?

  A. which way must we B. which must we way

  C. which way we must D. which we must way

  ( ) 46. Tom asked to school late.

  A. who did often come B. who often came

  C. why had she left D. why she had left

  ( ) 47. I don’t remember the boy by himself.

  A. why did she leave B. why she left

  C. why had she left D. why she had left

  ( ) 48. Have you forgotten when he died?

  A. how old he was B. how old was he

  C. what did he say D. what he did say

  ( ) 49. Nobody knows to visit our school.

  A. when will be come B. when does he come

  C. when he will come D. when he does come

  ( ) 50. Please tell us to the Science Museum.

  A. how can we reach B. how we can reach

  C. how can we get D. how we can get

  ( ) 51. Don’t you believe to the moon by spaceship?

  A. that man did fly B. how did the man fly

  C. if man fly D. whether man fly

  ( ) 52. The teacher told us .

  A. is the earth round B. the earth was round

  C. the earth is round D. was the earth round

  ( ) 53. It’s foggy today. I can’t find out it’s a man a girl.

  A. if, and B. that, and

  C. either, or D. whether, or

  ( ) 54. Could you tell me if he to Beijing?

  A. has gone B. had gone C. went D. go

  ( ) 55. Mrs. White asked me I would go shopping with her.

  A. what B. which C. whether D. that

  ( ) 56. I don’t know the shoes cheap enough.

  A. if, are B. where, was C. that, was D. if, was

  ( ) 57. Li Lei didn’t tell the teacher why yesterday?

  A. he didn’t come B. did he not come

  C. didn’t he come D. he don’t come

  ( ) 58. He said that they Zhangjiajie for a holiday.

  A. have been to B. had gone to

  C. have gone to D. has gone to

  ( ) 59. Lucy told me she me with my English that afternoon.

  A. will help B. to help

  C. would help D. is helping

  ( ) 60. Jack isn’t sure workers there are in his factory.

  A. how many B. what C. which D. whether

  ( ) 61. Who knows dictionary it is?

  A. who’s B. whose C. whom D. who

  ( ) 62. Could you tell me if it a lot in summer in your hometown?

  A. rained B. rain C. rains D. is raining

  ( ) 63. I can’t remember I sent the book to.

  A. that B. which C. where D. whom

  ( ) 64. None of us knows which floor on.

  A. is she B. she living C. she is D. did she live

  ( ) 65. We didn’t know to visit our school.

  A. when did he come B. when would he come

  C. when he was coming D. when he came

  ( ) 66. Do you know when take off?

  A. we will B. we are C. shall we D. will we

  ( ) 67. I want to know will go with us.

  A. who B. whom C. what D. that

  ( ) 68. Can you tell me the train leaves?

  A. what B. where C. when D. how

  ( ) 69. He said he me before.

  A. has met B. met C. was meeting D. had met

  ( ) 70. ---- I don’t know if he .

  ---- He will come if it .

  A. comes, won’t rain B. will come, doesn’t rain

  C. comes, doesn’t D. will come, won’t rain

  ( ) 71. Do you know what time ?

  A. the train leave B. does the train leave

  C. will the train leave D. the train leaves

  ( ) 72. ---- Could you tell me with the bike?

  ---- It’s broken down.

  A. what’s the matter B. what the matter is

  C. what’s the wrong D. what the wrong is

  ( ) 73. She said it wouldn’t matter much.

  A. that B. if C. which D. what

  ( ) 74. We wanted to know the answer was right or not.

  A. if B. that C. whether D. what

  ( ) 75. Do you remember you the look?

  A. where, put B. if, have put

  C. what, put D. where, are putting

  ( ) 76. She has made it clear she will have nothing to do with him.

  A. what B. which C. whether D. that

  ( ) 77. For centuries, people have wondered this continent is really like, since it is covered with solid thick ice and deep snow all the year round.

  A. what B. how C. which D. whether

  78. I was surprised at .

  A. what he is saying B. what he said

  C. what did he say D. what said he

  ( ) 79. He really doesn’t know the overhead bridge will be finished.

  A. how long B. how far

  C. how soon D. how often

  ( ) 80. The teacher came up to see .

  A. what was the matter B. what the matter was

  C. what the matter is D. what’s the matter

  【参考答案】

  1. D 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. A 6. A 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. A

  11. C 12. B 13. A 14. B 15. D 16. A 17. C 18. D 19. B 20. C

  21. B 22. A 23. B 24. A 25. B 26. D 27. A 28. C 29. B 30. A

  31. D 32. B 33. A 34. C 35. A 36. B 37. A 38. D 39. C 40. A

  41. B 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. C 46. B 47. B 48. A 49. C 50.D

  51. A 52. C 53. D 54. A 55. C 56. A 57. A 58. B 59. C 60. A

  61. B 62. C 63. D 64. C 65. C 66. A 67. A 68. C 69. A 70. B

  71. D 72. A 73. A 74. C 75. A 76. D 77. A 78. B 79. C 80. A

版权声明:此文版权归原作者所有,若有来源错误或者侵犯您的合法权益,您可通过邮箱与我们取得联系,我们将及时进行处理。email:anchacha#163.com (把#换成@)

相关文章

三年级假期的周记

一周的时间即将结束了,相信大家一定感触颇深吧,让我们通过周记发表自己的意见和想法吧。一起来参考周记是怎么写的吧,以下是小编为大家整理的三年级假期的周记,仅供参考,大家一起来看看吧。三年级假期的周记1昨...
周记大全2026-03-21
三年级假期的周记

文秘的就业优势

文秘是随着科学经济高速发展,信息传播急剧膨胀,社会竞争日趋激烈而产生的一门新兴现代科学理专业。作为一种全球性的职业,文秘工作越来越趋于现代化、科学化和专业化。那文秘的就业优势如何呢?一、文秘专业开设的课程秘书理论与实务、档案管理、秘书心理学、秘书英语视听说、秘书英语写作、应用文写作、语言与交际、中国文化概论、国际商务会展基础、国际贸易理论与实务、经济法、公共关系理论与实务、秘书礼仪、人力资源管理、办公自动化等。(这是大致的课...
文秘资料2026-03-21
文秘的就业优势

文秘的就业趋势

文秘是随着科学经济高速发展,信息传播急剧膨胀,社会竞争日趋激烈而产生的一门新兴现代科学管理专业。小编为你整理了文秘的就业趋势,希望对你有所参考帮助。 作为一种全球性的职业,文秘工作越来越趋于现代化、科学化和专业化。它在辅助各级领导进行综合管...
文秘资料2026-03-21
文秘的就业趋势

高职文秘专业好就业吗

文秘是随着科学经济高速发展,信息传播急剧膨胀,社会竞争日趋激烈而产生的一门新兴现代科学管理专业。作为一种全球性的职业,文秘工作越来越趋于现代化、科学化和专业化。高职文秘专业好就业吗?下面跟着小编一起去看看吧。 文秘专业人才的需求前景看好,民...
文秘资料2026-03-21
高职文秘专业好就业吗

文秘必须具备的知识素养

对于一个秘书工作者而言,一个完整的合理的知识结构应有四个方面,下面我们一起来了解一下文秘必须具备的知识素养!一、基础知识1. 科学文化知识:基础知识的基础,包括语文、数学、历史、地理、逻辑、英语等等。...
文秘资料2026-03-21
文秘必须具备的知识素养

文秘专业法律知识

法律文秘专业主要培养具有相应的法学基本知识以及秘书学基础知识,下面就是小编整理的文秘专业法律知识,一起来看一下吧。 专业培养目标 :培养掌握文秘基本理论和操作技能,了解和掌握相关法律知识,从事法律文秘业务的高级技术应用性专门人才。 专业核心能...
文秘资料2026-03-21
文秘专业法律知识